Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tandah Ghar

Map of Tandah Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanda Ghar,Tandah Ghar,Tāndah Ghar,Tānḏa Ghaṟ, Tāndah Ghar

Tandah Ghar

Welcome to the Tandah Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāndah Ghar. See Tandah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāndah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tandah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tandah Ghar
Places near Tandah Ghar

Online Dating

Tandah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tandah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tandah Ghar, Afghanistan