Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tambil Mandeh

Map of Tambil Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tambil Mandah,Tambil Mandeh,Tambil'mandekh,Tambil’mandekh,Tambīl Māndah,Tambīl Māndêh,Tambīl Mānḏeh,tmbyl mandh,تمبيل مانده,تمبیل مانده, Tambīl Māndêh

Tambil Mandeh

Welcome to the Tambil Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tambīl Māndêh. See Tambil Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tambīl Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tambil Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tambil Mandeh
Places near Tambil Mandeh
Būm (1 km) Zāṟêh Tambīl (3.3 km) Bigāwêr Kārēz (5.2 km) Shādī Khān Kêlay (5.5 km) Başrah Kōl Kārēz (6 km) Chāh-e Muḩammad (6.5 km) Bēkhsang (6.8 km) Bārīkay (6.9 km) Kundalān (7.3 km) Bizhandōkē (7.5 km) Tambēl (7.7 km) Ţōţyā Kārēz (8.5 km) Asad Kêlay (9.1 km) Pitāw (9.4 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (9.5 km) Sunjit (9.8 km) Chīnār (10 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Aţā (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Tambil Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tambil Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tambil Mandeh, Afghanistan