-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tambel

Map of Tambel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tambel,Tambil,Tambil',Tambil’,Tambēl,Tambīl,tmbyl,تمبيل,تمبیل,تمبېل, Tambēl

Tambel

Welcome to the Tambel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tambēl. See Tambel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tambēl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Tambel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17304/65.60813
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tambel
  •  
Places near Tambel

Online Dating

Tambel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tambel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tambel, Afghanistan