-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tambakol

Map of Tambakol Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tambakol,Tambakowl,Tambakul',Tambakul’,Tambakōl,تمبکول, Tambakōl

Tambakol

Welcome to the Tambakol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tambakōl. See Tambakol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tambakōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tambakol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19298/65.9884
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Tambakol
  •  
Places near Tambakol

Online Dating

Tambakol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tambakol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tambakol, Afghanistan