Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Talukan

Map of Talukan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talukan,Talūkān,Tulukhan,تلوکان, Talūkān


Welcome to the Talukan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talūkān. See Talukan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talūkān area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Talukan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Talukan
Places near Talukan

Online Dating

Talukan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talukan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talukan, Afghanistan