-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Talhad

Map of Talhad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talhad,Talḩad,Talẖaḏ,تلحد, Talḩad

Talhad

Welcome to the Talhad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talḩad. See Talhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talḩad area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Talhad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.35528/65.90094
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Talhad
  •  
Places near Talhad

Online Dating

Talhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talhad, Afghanistan