Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Taliz Dasht

Map of Taliz Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talez Dasht,Talez Dast,Taliz Dasht,Talizdasht,Tālez Dasht,Tālez Dašt,Tāliz Das̲h̲t,تالز دښت, Tāliz Das̲h̲t

Taliz Dasht

Welcome to the Taliz Dasht google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāliz Das̲h̲t. See Taliz Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāliz Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Taliz Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Taliz Dasht
Places near Taliz Dasht

Online Dating

Taliz Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taliz Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taliz Dasht, Afghanistan