Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Takht Kelay

Map of Takht Kelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht Kalay,Takht Kelay,Takht Kêlay,تخت کلی, Takht Kêlay

Takht Kelay

Welcome to the Takht Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht Kêlay. See Takht Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Takht Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Takht Kelay
Places near Takht Kelay

Online Dating

Takht Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht Kelay, Afghanistan