-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Takht Ghar

Map of Takht Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhtgar,Takht Ghar,تخت غر,کوۀ تخت, Takht Ghar

Takht Ghar

Welcome to the Takht Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht Ghar. See Takht Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Takht Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.06782/66.30109
  • Altitude: 1597 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Takht Ghar
  •  
Places near Takht Ghar

Online Dating

Takht Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht Ghar, Afghanistan