-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Takhtah Pul

Map of Takhtah Pul Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdul Rahaman,Abdul Rahman,Abdul Rahmān,Takhta Pul Post,Takhtah Pul,Takhtapul,Takhtapul',Takhtapul’,Takhteh Pol,تخته پل,تَختَه پُل, Takhtah Pul

Takhtah Pul

Welcome to the Takhtah Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtah Pul. See Takhtah Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtah Pul area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Takhtah Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.32058/65.96114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Takhtah Pul
  •  
Places near Takhtah Pul

Online Dating

Takhtah Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhtah Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtah Pul, Afghanistan