Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Takhai

Map of Takhai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takha`i,Takhai,Takhā‘i,Takhā‘ī,تخاعی, Takhai


Welcome to the Takhai google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhai. See Takhai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Takhai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Takhai
Places near Takhai

Online Dating

Takhai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhai, Afghanistan