Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Taghazi Rayg

Map of Taghazi Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghazi Rayg,Taghazi Reg,Taghazi Rig,Tāghazi Ṟēg,Tāghazī Rayg,Tāghazī Rīg,تاغزی ریگ, Tāghazī Rayg

Taghazi Rayg

Welcome to the Taghazi Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghazī Rayg. See Taghazi Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghazī Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Taghazi Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Taghazi Rayg
Places near Taghazi Rayg

Online Dating

Taghazi Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghazi Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghazi Rayg, Afghanistan