Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Taghazi Dashhtah

Map of Taghazi Dashhtah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghazi,Taghazi Dashtah,Taghazi Dasta,Tāghazi Ḏasta,Tāghazī,Tāghazī Das̲h̲tah,تاغزی,تاغزی دښته, Tāghazī Das̲h̲tah

Taghazi Dashhtah

Welcome to the Taghazi Dashhtah google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghazī Das̲h̲tah. See Taghazi Dashhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghazī Das̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Taghazi Dashhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:21
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Taghazi Dashhtah
Places near Taghazi Dashhtah

Online Dating

Taghazi Dashhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghazi Dashhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghazi Dashhtah, Afghanistan