-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tagak

Map of Tagak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagak Kotal,Tahak-Pass, Tagak

Tagak

Welcome to the Tagak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagak. See Tagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagak area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Tagak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.63333/66.28333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Tagak
  •  
Places near Tagak
Chowgêy (6.6 km) Qanāt-e Ḩājī Bōr (6.9 km) Shaykhzay (7.5 km) Bāghakah (8.3 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kêlay (8.7 km) Bāgh Kats (9 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīm Kêlay (9.3 km) Kalāchah (9.5 km) Dê Ghanī Khān Kêlay (9.6 km) Nevay Deh (9.7 km) Tāzī Ghbargah (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Muhājirīn (9.8 km) Bāgh Kêlay (9.9 km) Kats (10 km) Ngāndē (10.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amīn (10.2 km) Qalāchah (10.3 km) Bahā ud Dīn Kêlay (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Tagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagak, Afghanistan