Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Rayg

Map of Sur Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Rayg,Sur Reg,Sur Rig,Sūr Rayg,Sūr Rīg,Sūṟ Ṟēg,سور ریگ, Sūr Rayg

Sur Rayg

Welcome to the Sur Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Rayg. See Sur Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Rayg area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Sur Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sur Rayg
Places near Sur Rayg

Online Dating

Sur Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Rayg, Afghanistan