-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surpan

Map of Surpan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surpan,Sūrpān,Sūrpāṉ,سورپاڼ, Surpan

Surpan

Welcome to the Surpan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surpan. See Surpan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surpan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surpan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49328/66.41288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Surpan
  •  
Places near Surpan

Online Dating

Surpan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surpan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surpan, Afghanistan