-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surkai Karez

Map of Surkai Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkai Karez,Surkay Karez,Surkay Kariz,Surkaykarez,Sūrkay Kārīz,Sūrkaī Kārēz,Sūṟkay Kāṟēz, Sūrkaī Kārēz

Surkai Karez

Welcome to the Surkai Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrkaī Kārēz. See Surkai Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrkaī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkai Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.25417/66.5325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Surkai Karez
  •  
Places near Surkai Karez

Online Dating

Surkai Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkai Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkai Karez, Afghanistan