-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Karez

Map of Sur Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowr Kariz,Sowr Kārīz,Sur Karez,Sur Kariz,Sūr Kaṟez,Sūr Kārēz,Sūr Kārīz,swr karyz,سور کاریز,سور کارېز, Sūr Kārēz

Sur Karez

Welcome to the Sur Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kārēz. See Sur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.20173/66.47012
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Sur Karez
  •  
Places near Sur Karez
Sūr Kārēz (0 km) Palīān (1.3 km) ‘Alam Khānzī (2.3 km) Sulaīmānzaī (2.8 km) Gōrandah (3 km) Lōy Kārēz (3 km) Ghbargay (3.3 km) Shēlahgay (3.4 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (3.5 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Kêlay (4 km) Zarō Kêlay (4.1 km) Sāmizaī (4.1 km) Bilālzaī (4.2 km) Shēlahgay (4.3 km) Lwaṟ Kêlay (5 km) Paṯān Khēl (5.7 km) Jowharzaī (5.7 km) Qal‘ah Sangay (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Sur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Karez, Afghanistan