Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Kani Ghar

Map of Sur Kani Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surkanigar,Sur Kani Ghar,Suṟ Kāni Ghar,Sūr Kānī Ghar,kwh kany srkh,سور کانی غر,كوهٔ كانئ سرخ, Sūr Kānī Ghar

Sur Kani Ghar

Welcome to the Sur Kani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kānī Ghar. See Sur Kani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sur Kani Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sur Kani Ghar
Places near Sur Kani Ghar

Online Dating

Sur Kani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Kani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Kani Ghar, Afghanistan