Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Kats

Map of Sur Kats Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sirkats,Sowr Kats,Sur Kac,Sur Kats,Sūr Kats,Sūṟ Kac,swr kch,سور كچ,سور کڅ, Sūr Kats

Sur Kats

Welcome to the Sur Kats google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kats. See Sur Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kats area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sur Kats
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sur Kats
Places near Sur Kats
Sūr Kats (0 km) Lālī Kêlay (2.2 km) Sayyidān (3.1 km) Shīn Kats (3.9 km) Kaz̲h̲akaī (5.9 km) Masigī Kêlay (6.1 km) Malī Kêlay (6.8 km) Sāmī Kêlay (7.8 km) Ghbargaī (8.3 km) Pṟāng (8.8 km) Lōy Kêlay (9.4 km) Gadāy (9.5 km) Bākilah (9.6 km) Miyān Kêlay (9.8 km) Takaṟaī (10.1 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (10.2 km) Khūn Darah (10.2 km) Ḏōlagī (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Sur Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Kats, Afghanistan