Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Gunbad

Map of Sur Gunbad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gumbaz-i-Surkh,Sur Gonbad,Sur Gumbad,Sur Gunbad,Surgumbad,Sūr Gonbad,Sūr Gunbad,Sūṟ Gumbaḏ,swr gnbd,سور گنبد, Sūr Gunbad

Sur Gunbad

Welcome to the Sur Gunbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Gunbad. See Sur Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sur Gunbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sur Gunbad
Places near Sur Gunbad

Online Dating

Sur Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Gunbad, Afghanistan