Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Ghund

Map of Sur Ghund Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Ghund,Surgund,Sūr Ghund,Sūr Ghūnḏ,swr ghwnd,سور غوند,سور غونډ, Sūr Ghūnḏ

Sur Ghund

Welcome to the Sur Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghūnḏ. See Sur Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sur Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sur Ghund
Places near Sur Ghund

Online Dating

Sur Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghund, Afghanistan