-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur-e Kani

Map of Sur-e Kani Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Suri-Kani,Sur-e Kani,Sure Kani,Sūr-e Kānī,Sūṟe Kāni,kany srkh,سور کانی,كانئ سرخ, Sūr-e Kānī

Sur-e Kani

Welcome to the Sur-e Kani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr-e Kānī. See Sur-e Kani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr-e Kānī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sur-e Kani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84074/65.4116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Sur-e Kani
  •  
Places near Sur-e Kani
Sūr-e Kānī (0 km) Dū Khānah (4.6 km) Salāmak (5 km) Mūsá Kārēz (7.7 km) Tīk (7.8 km) Shīrīnak (7.9 km) Khūshdār (9.9 km) Sayyid Kārēz (9.9 km) Safēd Khāk (10.1 km) Bayhimt (10.2 km) Shūkhān (10.4 km) Lālak (10.5 km) Layṯī (10.6 km) Sowzal Kārēz (10.8 km) Tangrayz (10.9 km) Mirabad (10.9 km) Sar Pōsh (11.8 km) Bad Kēchah (12 km)

Online Dating

Sur-e Kani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur-e Kani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur-e Kani, Afghanistan