Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Band

Map of Sur Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowr Band,Sowṟ Band,Sur Band,Sūr Band,Sūṟ Banḏ,سور بند, Sūr Band

Sur Band

Welcome to the Sur Band google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Band. See Sur Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Band area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Sur Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1280 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sur Band
Places near Sur Band

Online Dating

Sur Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Band, Afghanistan