Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Spino

Map of Spino Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spino,Spinu,Spīnō,سپینو, Spīnō


Welcome to the Spino google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīnō. See Spino photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīnō area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Spino
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Spino
Places near Spino
Spīnō (0 km) Sarkāṉêy (1.2 km) Zihad (1.5 km) Kashalah (2.3 km) Kakaran (2.4 km) Lāḏay (3.1 km) Yārzaī (3.3 km) Zirkbāṉêy (3.6 km) Parwarzaī (3.8 km) Bābêy (4.2 km) Wulgay (4.4 km) Takêy (4.5 km) Jumāt (4.9 km) Lwāṟ Bābêy (5 km) Malikzaī (5.2 km) Pānizaī (5.9 km) Puṯak (7.1 km) Nōkōrzaī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Spino Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spino, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spino, Afghanistan