-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sperwan

Map of Sperwan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spēṟwān

Sperwan

Welcome to the Sperwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spēṟwān. See Sperwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spēṟwān area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Sperwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55/65.38333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sperwan
  •  
Places near Sperwan
Spēṟwān (0 km) Nāmardzī (0.8 km) Gharībān (0.9 km) Aniza’ī (1.2 km) Bur Muḩammad (1.3 km) Didar (1.6 km) Mullāyān (1.7 km) Mêrsinzī (1.8 km) Deh Ghowchak (1.9 km) Spīn Pīr (2 km) Sharo (2.1 km) Kōdiza’ī (2.4 km) Ḩājī Purdil (2.5 km) Ayubzi (2.5 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (2.6 km) Digarān (2.7 km) Kotizi (3 km) La‘l Muḩammad (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Sperwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sperwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sperwan, Afghanistan