Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surogh

Map of Surogh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorugh,Sorūgh,Surog,Surogh,Suṟōgh,Sūrōgh,سوروغ, Sūrōgh


Welcome to the Surogh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrōgh. See Surogh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrōgh area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Surogh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Surogh
Places near Surogh

Online Dating

Surogh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surogh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surogh, Afghanistan