-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surkh Nawer

Map of Surkh Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Nawar,Sorkh Nawer,Sorkh Nāwar,Sorkh Nāwer,Surkh Nawer,Surkh Nāwêr,Suṟkh Nāweṟ,Vodokhranilishche Surkhnavar,سرخ ناور, Surkh Nāwêr

Surkh Nawer

Welcome to the Surkh Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Nāwêr. See Surkh Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Surkh Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.1496/65.08649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Surkh Nawer
  •  
Places near Surkh Nawer

Online Dating

Surkh Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Nawer, Afghanistan