Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surkh Dasht

Map of Surkh Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Dasht,Surkh Dasht,Surkh Dast,Surkh Das̲h̲t,Surkh Dašt,Surkhdasht,سرخ دښت, Surkh Das̲h̲t

Surkh Dasht

Welcome to the Surkh Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Das̲h̲t. See Surkh Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Surkh Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Surkh Dasht
Places near Surkh Dasht

Online Dating

Surkh Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Dasht, Afghanistan