Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Soltan Mohammad Khan

Map of Soltan Mohammad Khan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltan Mohammad Khan,Solţān Moḩammad Khān,Sultan Mohammad-Khan,Sulṯān Mohammaḏ-Khān, Solţān Moḩammad Khān

Soltan Mohammad Khan

Welcome to the Soltan Mohammad Khan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Solţān Moḩammad Khān. See Soltan Mohammad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Solţān Moḩammad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Soltan Mohammad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Soltan Mohammad Khan
Places near Soltan Mohammad Khan

Online Dating

Soltan Mohammad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Soltan Mohammad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Soltan Mohammad Khan, Afghanistan