-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sulaiman Nawer

Map of Sulaiman Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozero Suleymannavar,Soleman Nawer,Soleyman Nawar,Soleymān Nāwar,Solēmān Nāweṟ,Sulaiman Nawer,Sulaīmān Nāwêr,jwy suliman,جوئ سُلِيمان,سلیمان ناور, Sulaīmān Nāwêr

Sulaiman Nawer

Welcome to the Sulaiman Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulaīmān Nāwêr. See Sulaiman Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulaīmān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sulaiman Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.07859/65.69083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Sulaiman Nawer
  •  
Places near Sulaiman Nawer
Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (26.5 km) Walham (29.3 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (29.8 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (31.5 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (31.6 km) Muḩammad Khaīr Kārēz (32.1 km) Shādizī Kêlay (32.3 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (32.6 km) Mōmin Khān Kêlay (33 km) Kach Kākōzaī (33 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (33.3 km) Kārēz Kêlay (33.3 km) Shēr Kêlay (33.7 km) Chaghray Kêlay (34.2 km) Ghulām Nabī Kêlay (34.7 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (34.8 km) Wêch Kêlay (35 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (35.1 km)

Online Dating

Sulaiman Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sulaiman Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulaiman Nawer, Afghanistan