Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Surkh Ab

Map of Surkh Ab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkaw,Sirkao Pass,Surkh Ab,Surkh Āb,Sêrkāw,srkaw,srkh ab,srkw,سرخ آب,سرکاو,سرکو, Surkh Āb

Surkh Ab

Welcome to the Surkh Ab google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Āb. See Surkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Āb area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Surkh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Surkh Ab
Places near Surkh Ab

Online Dating

Surkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Ab, Afghanistan