Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sikh Sar

Map of Sikh Sar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sikh Sar,Sikhsar,Sīkh Sar,Sīkhsaṟ,سیخ سر, Sīkh Sar

Sikh Sar

Welcome to the Sikh Sar google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīkh Sar. See Sikh Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīkh Sar area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Sikh Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sikh Sar
Places near Sikh Sar

Online Dating

Sikh Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sikh Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sikh Sar, Afghanistan