-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Siah Sang Kowtal-e

Map of Siah Sang Kowtal-e Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Sang,Siah Sang Pass,Sīāh Sang, Siah Sang Kowtal-e

Siah Sang Kowtal-e

Welcome to the Siah Sang Kowtal-e google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Siah Sang Kowtal-e. See Siah Sang Kowtal-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Siah Sang Kowtal-e area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Siah Sang Kowtal-e
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83333/65.56667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Siah Sang Kowtal-e
  •  
Places near Siah Sang Kowtal-e
Sowzal Kārēz (4.7 km) Munḏagak (8.8 km) Sar-e Gāw (9.6 km) Podīneh (9.7 km) Salāmak (9.7 km) Dehleh (10.2 km) Shūkhān (10.4 km) Bad Kēchah (10.4 km) Mirabad (10.6 km) Sayyid Kārēz (10.7 km) Layṯī (11.4 km) Tīk (11.5 km) ‘Azīzullāh Khān Kārēz (11.7 km) Bayhimt (12.2 km) Qaydō (12.3 km) ‘Alam (12.4 km) Khūshdār (12.9 km) Paṉêy (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Siah Sang Kowtal-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Siah Sang Kowtal-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Sang Kowtal-e, Afghanistan