-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shorandam

Map of Shorandam Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorandam,Shorandām,Shur Andam,Shurudam,Shōrandām,Shūr Andām,Sorandam,Šorandām,شور اندام,شورندام, Shōrandām

Shorandam

Welcome to the Shorandam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrandām. See Shorandam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrandām area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Shorandam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58502/65.82102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shorandam
  •  
Places near Shorandam

Online Dating

Shorandam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorandam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorandam, Afghanistan