-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shorabgay

Map of Shorabgay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorabgay,Shur Abgay,Shōrābgay,Shūr Ābgay,Sorabgay,shwr abgy,Šorābgay,شور آبگی,شورابگی, Shōrābgay

Shorabgay

Welcome to the Shorabgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrābgay. See Shorabgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrābgay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shorabgay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94051/65.80601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:54
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Shorabgay
  •  
Places near Shorabgay
Shōrābgay (0 km) Mīr Āghā (2.2 km) Zandah (5.3 km) Ḩabībullāh Kêlay (5.6 km) Nilay (5.7 km) Atsakzō Sōznay (5.9 km) Mīānzkāl (6.5 km) Muḩammad Akram Khān Kêlay (6.6 km) Laghaṟ (6.6 km) Tangay (6.9 km) Lūr Kêlay (7 km) Chūghak (7.2 km) Almēsh (7.9 km) Mundêy Kārēz (8.4 km) Sarah Āw (8.4 km) ‘Arab (8.4 km) Nūr Muḩammad Khān Shōr Āb (8.7 km) Shāh Jōy (9 km)

Online Dating

Shorabgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorabgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorabgay, Afghanistan