Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shotur Gardan

Map of Shotur Gardan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shotor Gardan,Shotur Gardan,Shutar Gardan,Shutar Gardaneh,Shuturgardan,Sotur Gardan,Šotur Gardan,شتر گردن, Shotur Gardan

Shotur Gardan

Welcome to the Shotur Gardan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shotur Gardan. See Shotur Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shotur Gardan area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Shotur Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shotur Gardan
Places near Shotur Gardan

Online Dating

Shotur Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shotur Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shotur Gardan, Afghanistan