-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shayr-e Surkh

Map of Shayr-e Surkh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sere Surkh,Shayr-e Surkh,Shere Surkh,Sheri-Surkh,Shir Sorkh,Shir-e Zur,Shīr Sorkh,Šēre Surkh,شير سرخ,شیر سرخ,Ṣhēre Surkh, Shayr-e Surkh

Shayr-e Surkh

Welcome to the Shayr-e Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr-e Surkh. See Shayr-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Shayr-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57295/65.71185
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shayr-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Shayr-e Surkh

Online Dating

Shayr-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan