Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah

Map of Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shir `Ali Khan,Dasht-e Shīr ‘Alī Khān,Ser `Alikhan Dasta,Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah,Shayr ‘Alī Khān Das̲h̲tah,Sēṟ ‘Alikhān Ḏasta,شیر علی خان دښته, Shayr ‘Alī Khān Das̲h̲tah

Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah

Welcome to the Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr ‘Alī Khān Das̲h̲tah. See Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr ‘Alī Khān Das̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah
Places near Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah

Online Dating

Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr `Ali Khan Dashtah, Afghanistan