Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shintsat Ghar

Map of Shintsat Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shinchatgar,Shintsat Ghar,Shīntsat Ghar,Shīntsaṯ Ghar,Sincat Ghar,Šīncat Ghar,شینڅټ غر, Shīntsaṯ Ghar

Shintsat Ghar

Welcome to the Shintsat Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīntsaṯ Ghar. See Shintsat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīntsaṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Shintsat Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shintsat Ghar
Places near Shintsat Ghar

Online Dating

Shintsat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shintsat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shintsat Ghar, Afghanistan