Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shinkay Shar

Map of Shinkay Shar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shinkay Shar,Shīnkay Shār,Shīnkay S̲h̲ār,Sinkay Sar,Šinkay Šār,شینکی ښار, Shīnkay S̲h̲ār

Shinkay Shar

Welcome to the Shinkay Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnkay S̲h̲ār. See Shinkay Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnkay S̲h̲ār area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Shinkay Shar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shinkay Shar
Places near Shinkay Shar

Online Dating

Shinkay Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinkay Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinkay Shar, Afghanistan