Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shin Ghaz

Map of Shin Ghaz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Ghaz,Shīn Ghaz,Sin Ghaz,Šīn Ghaz, Shīn Ghaz

Shin Ghaz

Welcome to the Shin Ghaz google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghaz. See Shin Ghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shin Ghaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shin Ghaz
Places near Shin Ghaz

Online Dating

Shin Ghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghaz, Afghanistan