Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shekhzai

Map of Shekhzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhzay,Seknzay,Shekhzai,Sheknzay,Sheykhzay,Shēkhzaī,Shēknzay,S̄ēknzay,Šēkhzay,شېخزی, Shēkhzaī


Welcome to the Shekhzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēkhzaī. See Shekhzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēkhzaī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Shekhzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shekhzai
Places near Shekhzai

Online Dating

Shekhzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekhzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekhzai, Afghanistan