Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shekh Roday

Map of Shekh Roday Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhroday,Shekh Roday,Sheykh Ruday,Sheykh Rūday,Shēkh Rōday,Sēkhṟōḏay, Shēkh Rōday

Shekh Roday

Welcome to the Shekh Roday google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēkh Rōday. See Shekh Roday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēkh Rōday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shekh Roday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shekh Roday
Places near Shekh Roday
Sêrshāh (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Shekh Roday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekh Roday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekh Roday, Afghanistan