Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shaykhanzai

Map of Shaykhanzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhanza'i,Shaykhanzai,Shaykhanzaī,Shekhanza,Shekhanzai,Sheykhanza'i,Sheykhānza’ī,Shēkhanza,shykhanzy,Šēkhanza’i,شيخانزی,شیخنزی, Shaykhanzaī


Welcome to the Shaykhanzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhanzaī. See Shaykhanzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhanzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shaykhanzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shaykhanzai
Places near Shaykhanzai

Online Dating

Shaykhanzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhanzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhanzai, Afghanistan