Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shekhan

Map of Shekhan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhan,Shekhan,Sheykhan,Sheykhān,Shēkhān,S̄ekhān, Shēkhān


Welcome to the Shekhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēkhān. See Shekhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shekhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shekhan
Places near Shekhan

Online Dating

Shekhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekhan, Afghanistan