Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shash Qalandar

Map of Shash Qalandar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sas Qalandar,Shash Qalandar,Shashkalandar,Shesh Qalandar,Šaš Qalandar,شش قلندر, Shash Qalandar

Shash Qalandar

Welcome to the Shash Qalandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Qalandar. See Shash Qalandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Qalandar area. This placemark was added 2005-04-06.

Map of Shash Qalandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shash Qalandar
Places near Shash Qalandar

Online Dating

Shash Qalandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shash Qalandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Qalandar, Afghanistan