Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sherghesh

Map of Sherghesh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serghes,Sherghesh,Sheṟghesh,Shirgish,Shêrghêsh,S̄eṟghes̄, Shêrghêsh


Welcome to the Sherghesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêrghêsh. See Sherghesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêrghêsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sherghesh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sherghesh
Places near Sherghesh

Online Dating

Sherghesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sherghesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sherghesh, Afghanistan