Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shele

Map of Shele Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammad `Isa,Moḩammaḏ ‘Isā,Muhammad `Isa,Muḩammad ‘Īsá,Selle,Shele,Shelle,Shellē,Shêlē,shyly,Šěllē,شلې,شیلی,محمد عیسى, Shêlē


Welcome to the Shele google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêlē. See Shele photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêlē area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shele
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Shele
Places near Shele

Online Dating

Shele Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shele, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shele, Afghanistan