Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shaykh Laku

Map of Shaykh Laku Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykhlaku,Shaikh Lako,Shaykh Laku,Shaykh Lakū,Šaykhlaku, Shaykh Lakū

Shaykh Laku

Welcome to the Shaykh Laku google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Lakū. See Shaykh Laku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Lakū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaykh Laku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaykh Laku
Places near Shaykh Laku

Online Dating

Shaykh Laku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Laku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Laku, Afghanistan